LiveBench Long Agentic
LiveBench 2.0 long-horizon agentic suite.
As of 21 Oct 2026, Claude Opus 5.5 leads LiveBench Long Agentic on BenchLeader with 85.0%, ahead of GPT-6 Astra at 82.4%, across 48 model configurations with a published result.
- Published by
- LiveBench
- Category
- Agents & tools
- Index weight
- Reference only
- Models
- 48
- Data as of
- 21 Oct 2026
LiveBench (livebench.ai), White et al. 2024.
What the test looks like
LiveBench's long agentic suite: multi-step work where early decisions have to hold up through later turns, months or test cases.
How it is scored
Mean task score for the suite, 0–100, from a single run.
What to keep in mind
Long-horizon and harness-dependent; a zero can mean the run failed rather than a partial attempt.
- 1Claude Opus 5.585.0%
- 2GPT-6 Astra82.4%
- 3Claude Fable 5.180.8%
- 4Claude Sonnet 5.578.8%
- 5GPT-6.1 Sol73.0%
- 6Gemini 4 Argon69.9%
- 7GPT-6 Sol66.9%
- 8Claude Opus 562.1%
- 9Claude Haiku 5.557.6%
- 10Claude Fable 553.2%
- 11Muse Wonder53.2%
- 12DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 101750.9%
- 13Grok 4.750.1%
- 14GPT-5.6 Sol48.5%
- 15GPT-5.6 Terra48.4%
48 of 48
| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 85.0% | 61.9 | 2026-10-14 | |
| 2 | 82.4% | 67.9 | 2026-10-14 | |
| 3 | 80.8% | 66.2 | 2026-10-14 | |
| 4 | 78.8% | – | 2026-10-14 | |
| 5 | 73.0% | 63.3 | 2026-10-14 | |
| 6 | 69.9% | 63.3 | 2026-10-14 | |
| 7 | 66.9% | – | 2026-10-14 | |
| 8 | 62.1% | 65.4 | 2026-10-14 | |
| 9 | 57.6% | – | 2026-10-14 | |
| 10 | 53.2% | 67.1 | 2026-10-14 | |
| 11 | 53.2% | 63.6 | 2026-10-14 | |
| 12 | New | 50.9% | – | 2026-10-14 |
| 13 | 50.1% | – | 2026-10-14 | |
| 14 | 48.5% | 55.9 | 2026-10-14 | |
| 15 | 48.4% | 52.6 | 2026-10-14 | |
| 16 | 48.3% | 60.1 | 2026-10-14 | |
| 17 | 48.1% | – | 2026-10-14 | |
| 18 | 47.5% | 64.1 | 2026-10-14 | |
| 19 | 44.6% | 60.2 | 2026-10-14 | |
| 20 | 42.8% | 59.1 | 2026-10-14 | |
| 21 | 42.3% | 63.3 | 2026-10-14 | |
| 22 | 40.7% | 57.8 | 2026-10-14 | |
| 23 | 40.4% | 58.3 | 2026-10-14 | |
| 24 | 40.1% | – | 2026-10-14 | |
| 25 | 39.0% | 56.0 | 2026-10-14 | |
| 26 | 39.0% | – | 2026-10-14 | |
| 27 | 37.1% | – | 2026-10-14 | |
| 28 | 35.9% | – | 2026-10-14 | |
| 29 | New | 34.7% | 61.9 | 2026-10-14 |
| 30 | 30.4% | 47.9 | 2026-10-14 | |
| 31 | 30.1% | 55.6 | 2026-10-14 | |
| 32 | 28.4% | 62.7 | 2026-10-14 | |
| 33 | 28.3% | 53.2 | 2026-10-14 | |
| 34 | 27.9% | 58.9 | 2026-10-14 | |
| 35 | 27.9% | 54.5 | 2026-10-14 | |
| 36 | 27.5% | 60.6 | 2026-10-14 | |
| 37 | 23.9% | 60.7 | 2026-10-14 | |
| 38 | 23.1% | 57.1 | 2026-10-14 | |
| 39 | 21.3% | – | 2026-10-14 | |
| 40 | New | 18.9% | – | 2026-10-14 |
| 41 | New | 17.3% | 54.6 | 2026-10-14 |
| 42 | 15.8% | – | 2026-10-14 | |
| 43 | 13.3% | 48.3 | 2026-10-14 | |
| 44 | 12.4% | 56.5 | 2026-10-14 | |
| 45 | 11.8% | 56.7 | 2026-10-14 | |
| 46 | 11.2% | – | 2026-10-14 | |
| 47 | 11.1% | 45.3 | 2026-10-14 | |
| 48 | 8.3% | – | 2026-10-14 |
More agents & tools benchmarks · All LLM benchmarks
Cite as: BenchLeader, “LiveBench Long Agentic leaderboard”, https://www.benchleader.com/benchmarks/livebench_long_agentic, data as of 21 Oct 2026.
LiveBench Long Agentic: questions
- What does LiveBench Long Agentic measure?
- LiveBench's long agentic suite: multi-step work where early decisions have to hold up through later turns, months or test cases. Scores are reported in percent of tasks solved; higher is better.
- Which AI model leads LiveBench Long Agentic?
- Claude Opus 5.5 leads LiveBench Long Agentic with 85.0% as of 21 Oct 2026, ahead of GPT-6 Astra at 82.4%.
- How many models have LiveBench Long Agentic results?
- 48 model configurations have a LiveBench Long Agentic result on BenchLeader, all taken from LiveBench.
- Who runs LiveBench Long Agentic and how often is it updated?
- LiveBench Long Agentic is published by LiveBench. BenchLeader re-reads the published results once a day and records the date each result was published.
- Does LiveBench Long Agentic count toward the BenchLeader Index?
- No. LiveBench Long Agentic is shown for reference but left out of the composite index.