PRBench Finance
Professional reasoning in finance, graded by practitioners. Scale AI.
As of 25 Oct 2026, Muse Spark 1.3 leads PRBench Finance on BenchLeader with 59.5%, ahead of Muse Wonder at 58.7%, across 37 model configurations with a published result.
- Published by
- Scale AI SEAL
- Category
- Knowledge
- Index weight
- 0.5
- Models
- 37
- Data as of
- 25 Oct 2026
- Newest result
- 16 Oct 2026
Scale AI SEAL Leaderboards.
What the test looks like
PRBench Finance poses open-ended professional questions such as valuing a business or assessing a filing, and practitioners grade the answers against rubrics.
How it is scored
Percent of rubric points achieved, published by Scale AI.
What to keep in mind
Human rubric grading and a modest task count; scores reflect judgment and presentation as well as correctness.
- 1Muse Spark 1.359.5%
- 2Muse Wonder58.7%
- 3Muse Spark 1.155.0%
- 4Claude Fable 553.9%
- 5Claude Opus 4.6 (none)53.3%
- 6Muse Spark52.4%
- 7GPT-551.3%
- 8GPT-5 Pro51.1%
- 9Claude Fable 5.150.8%
- 10GPT-5.6 Sol (max)50.5%
- 11Gemini 4 Argon49.9%
- 12Gemini 3.8 Flash49.5%
- 13o3-pro49.1%
- 14GPT-5.1 (thinking)48.0%
- 15o347.7%
| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 59.5% | 59.8 | 2026-09-14 | |
| 2 | 58.7% | 64.3 | 2026-10-14 | |
| 3 | 55.0% | 62.5 | 2026-07-09 | |
| 4 | 53.9% | 66.5 | 2026-07-28 | |
| 5 | 53.3% | 56.5 | 2026-02-17 | |
| 6 | 52.4% | 64.3 | 2026-04-08 | |
| 7 | 51.3% | 56.2 | 2025-11-13 | |
| 8 | 51.1% | 59.8 | 2025-11-13 | |
| 9 | 50.8% | 66.4 | 2026-09-03 | |
| 10 | 50.5% | 68.0 | 2026-07-28 | |
| 11 | 49.9% | 63.6 | 2026-10-16 | |
| 12 | 49.5% | 55.7 | 2026-09-09 | |
| 13 | 49.1% | 53.4 | 2025-11-13 | |
| 14 | 48.0% | 54.1 | 2025-12-11 | |
| 15 | 47.7% | 59.5 | 2025-11-13 | |
| 16 | 47.5% | 68.0 | 2026-09-09 | |
| 17 | 46.5% | 54.5 | 2026-02-13 | |
| 18 | 46.3% | – | 2025-12-16 | |
| 19 | 46.2% | 63.0 | 2026-10-07 | |
| 20 | 46.2% | 59.9 | 2025-11-26 | |
| 21 | 45.6% | 58.9 | 2026-04-22 | |
| 22 | 43.8% | 45.6 | 2025-11-13 | |
| 23 | 43.8% | 53.7 | 2025-11-13 | |
| 24 | 43.4% | 52.4 | 2025-11-13 | |
| 25 | 41.9% | 60.5 | 2026-03-23 | |
| 26 | 39.4% | 41.1 | 2025-11-13 | |
| 27 | 39.2% | 56.9 | 2025-11-13 | |
| 28 | 39.2% | 60.4 | 2025-11-20 | |
| 29 | 39.1% | 50.4 | 2025-11-13 | |
| 30 | 38.9% | 53.9 | 2025-11-13 | |
| 31 | 38.4% | 52.7 | 2025-11-13 | |
| 32 | 38.3% | 50.4 | 2025-11-13 | |
| 33 | 35.1% | 51.5 | 2025-11-13 | |
| 34 | 34.3% | 48.3 | 2025-11-13 | |
| 35 | 32.7% | 49.5 | 2025-11-13 | |
| 36 | 30.4% | 45.0 | 2025-11-13 | |
| 37 | 22.4% | 39.4 | 2025-11-13 |
More knowledge benchmarks · All LLM benchmarks
Cite as: BenchLeader, “PRBench Finance leaderboard”, data as of 25 Oct 2026, https://www.benchleader.com/benchmarks/scale_prbench_finance.
PRBench Finance: questions
- What does PRBench Finance measure?
- PRBench Finance poses open-ended professional questions such as valuing a business or assessing a filing, and practitioners grade the answers against rubrics. Scores are reported in percent of tasks solved; higher is better.
- Which AI model leads PRBench Finance?
- Muse Spark 1.3 leads PRBench Finance with 59.5% as of 25 Oct 2026, ahead of Muse Wonder at 58.7%.
- How many models have PRBench Finance results?
- 37 model configurations have a PRBench Finance result on BenchLeader, all taken from Scale AI SEAL.
- Who runs PRBench Finance and how often is it updated?
- PRBench Finance is published by Scale AI SEAL. BenchLeader re-reads the published results once a day and records the date each result was published.
- Does PRBench Finance count toward the BenchLeader Index?
- Yes. PRBench Finance contributes to the knowledge category of the BenchLeader Index, normalised so that 50 is the average of the evaluated models.